Sunday, August 18, 2019

Best Table in Hell 488

Lots of Oi this week.

Cheers Joe!





Rude Pride – Keep On Walking - Take It As It Comes
Bishop's Green - Defiance - A Chance to Change
Harrington Saints – Fremont Train - 1,000 Pounds Of Oi!

Lion's Law – Dèjà Mort – Zonard
Non Servium - Buitres – Resurgir
Perkele – Dancing Boots – A Way Out

The Ruts – Staring At The Rude Boys – Grin & Bear It
The 4-Skins – Plastic Gangsters - Clockwork Skinhead
The Pain – Guns In The Gobi - Songs From The Soil

The Business – Death To Dance – Death II Dance ep
Angelic Upstarts – Police Oppression - We Gotta Get Out Of This Place
Blitz - Propaganda - Voice Of A Generation

Sham 69 – The Year Of The Idiot - It'll End In Tears
The Oppressed – The AFA Song - Antifa Hooligans
The Warriors – No One Provokes Me – Operation Oi!

Toy Dolls – Yul Bryner Was A Skinhead - Our Last Album
Peter & The Test Tube Babies – Trapper Ain't Got A Bird – The Punk Singles Collection

Duffy's Cut – Feeling Alright - Killers On The Dance Floor

Sunday, August 11, 2019

Best Table in Hell 487

The Heavy Stuff.

Cheers Joe!





Pisschrïst – Blood Red Dry - Nothing Has Changed
Totalitär – Psykopaten Bestämmer - Vi Är Eliten
Warcry – Burning Society Meltdown – Not So Distant Future

Defy – Aceite A Escuridão - Desprazer
Future Ruins – Dead Peasants - Future Ruins
Wolfbrigade – Lucid Monomania - Run With The Hunted

Agrotóxico – Mar De Cruzes - XX
Vae Victis – Mutually Assured Destruction - Pro Patria Mori
Desperat - Masskonsumtion - Början På Slutet

Disgust – Blood Soaked Soil - A World Of No Beauty
Misery – Ready Aim Fire - From Where The Sun Never Shines
Mutilated Veterans – A Tank Full Of Corpses - Necro Crust Warhead

Heädshöt - Slaves - Fuck The War
Vaaska - Descontrol - Futuro Primitivo ep
Kontotto – Incubo Senza Fine - Mai Come Voi

Doom – Consumed To Death – Consumed To Death ep
Oi Polloi - Dirty Protest - Saorsa
Avskum – Capitalism Is Terrorism - Uppror Underifran

Discharge – New World Order - End Of Days
Hellmouth – Conceived Of Shit – Gravestone Skylines
Disrupt – Noxious Emmisions – Disrupt

Crude SS – Forced Values - 3 Way Split

Sunday, August 4, 2019

Best Table in Hell 486

Playing dem Rockers this week.

Cheers Joe!





Standard & Poor – What's In The Big Black Bag - What's In The Big Black Bag
Rhino 39 – Prolixin Stomp - Rhino 39
The Dils – You're Not Blank - 7”

The Alley Cats - Nothing Means Nothing Anymore - 7”
The Weirdo's – Solitary Confinement – Dangerhouse Vol. 1 comp
The Bags – We Will Bury You – Dangerhouse Vol. 2 comp

Rites Of Hadda – It's Time To Riot - The Rite Time To Die
Stickmen With Rayguns – Swastikas For Christ - Some People Deserve To Suffer
Feederz - Terrorist - Ever Feel Like Killing Your Boss?

The Anti-Nowhere League – Ballad of J.J. Decay - We Are... The League
The Partisans – The Money Rolls In – The Time Was Right
Nihilistics – Working Class - Dirty... Dirty... Hate

Stiff Little Fingers – Roots Radicals, Rock and Reggae – Go For It
Detox – No Reggae In Russia - Detox
Toxic Reasons – Ghost Town - Independence

Culture Shock – Civilization Street - Onwards & Upwards
24-7 Spyz – Social Plague - Harder Than You

Bad Brains – I And I Survive - Rock For Light

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Best Table in Hell 485

All over the place.

Cheers Joe!





Demise – G.I. Jerk - Apathy Will Get You Nowhere
Left Insane – Sensory Overload - Toolbox
Victims Family – New World Hors D'Oeuvre - Germ

Black Flag – Rise Above - Damaged
The Grim – Systems Rigged - Nuclear World Order
Feng Shui Deathray – The Truth - The Path To Enlightenment

D.O.A. - Gonna Set You Straight – Fight Back
B.G.K. - Police Crimes - Jonestown Aloha!
Bad Posture – Get Tough – C/S

Communist Eyes – Anti-Hero (I'm Your) - Single
Magick Gardens – Don't Know Why - Magick Gardens
Vampire Lezbos – Plasma - Vampire Lezbos

Vibrators - Blackout - Pure Mania: Back To The Roots
Naked Raygun – Wonder Beer - Understand?
The Subhumans – Slave To My Dick - Incorrect Thoughts

The Freeze – Disney Died Smiling - Calling All Creatures
RF7 – Hatred On The Rise - Hatred On The Rise
The Rickets – Three Reichs Your Out - Anthology

The Living End – Riot On Broadway - Roll On
Pink Lincolns – Your Generation Sucks - Pure Swank
Sharp Objects - Plasticland - Sharp Objects

The Skabbs – Long May She Wave - Idle Threat
Box Car Wino - Ridin' - Brown Paper Bags

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Best Table in Hell 484

All Skaterock part 2.

Cheers Joe!





Gang Green - Bomb - You Got It
Beowülf – Plastic People - Lost My Head...
D.R.I. – Acid Rain - Definition

Dayglo Abortions - Cockroaches - Armageddon Survival Guide
Common Enemy – Cheat, Lie and Steal - As The World Burns
Fang - Rise Up! - Rise Up!

Suicidal Tendencies – Nothing To Lose - Get Your Fight On! ep
Bandanos – A Song For George Romero - We Crush Your Mind With The Thrash Inside
Cholos On Acid - Sedition - Grab Your Brain ep

Accused A.D. - And The Devil Walks - The Ghoul In The Mirror
A.N.S. - Seized By Fascists - Pressure Cracks
Dr. Know – Program The Man - Killing For God

Cryptic Slaughter – Insanity By The Numbers - Speak Your Peace
Uncle Slam – Left For Dead - Will Work For Food
Iron Reagan – Miserable Failure - The Tyranny Of The Will

Fu Manchu – Evil Eye – The Action Is Go
Atomic Bitchwax Wax – Earth Shaker - Force Field
The Shrine – Death To Invaders - Rare Breed

Kyuss – Allen's Wrench - Blues For The Red Sun

Sunday, July 14, 2019

Best Table in Hell 483

All Skaterock this week.

Cheers Joe!





Doggy Style – Everyone Wants To Dub My Baby - Doggy Style II
Hypnotics – Weird People - Indoor Fiends
Capitol Punishment – Elephant Man - When Putsch Comes To Shove

Los Olvidados – Something New - Listen To You
Spermbirds – My God Rides A Skateboard - Something To Prove
Stupids – God & Country - The Kids Don't Like It

Schroeder Bomb – Gonna Build A Ramp/Bowling Alley Blackout - Schroeder Bomb The Record
Monobosco – American Dream - Monobosco
Bigfoot Accelerator – No Way Out - Bigfoot Accelerator

Big Boys – What's The Word? - No Matter How Long The Line Is...
Tar Babies – On The Phone (With Pepsodent) - Fried Milk
Code Of Honor - Education - Beware The Savage Jaw

TSOL – How Do - Change Today?
Drunk Injuns – Mental Holocaust - From Where The Sun Now Stands...
Free Beer – Start The Ark - The Only Beer That Matters

Agression – Salty Leather - Full Circle
Faction – Tongue Like A Battering Ram – Collection 82-85
Monster Trux – Speed Wheels - Grind

Humble Gods – American Dream – Humble Gods
Skatenigs – Fight Da Suckas - Stupid People Shouldn't Breed

Sunday, July 7, 2019

Best Table in Hell 482

All Oi this week.

Cheers Joe!





Booze & Glory – Fools Paradise - Chapter IV
Lion's Law – Déjá Mort - Zonard ep
Hooligan – Calling Joe Strummer - No Blacks, No Irish, No Dogs ep

Rude Pride – Keep On Walking - Take It As It Comes
Perkele – One Day - Leaders Of Tomorrow
Brigada Flores Magon – Black Bloc Revenge - Tout Pour Tous

The Ruts – Staring At The Rude Boys – Grin And Bear It
4-Skins – Plastic Gangsters - The Good, The Bad & The 4-Skins
The Warriors – King Of The Rude Boys - ConDemNation

The Press – Revolution Now - The Complete Press 1984 - 1994
Kraut – Arming The World - An Adjustment To Society
Roger Miret &The Disasters – We're Gonna Find A Way - Gotta Get Up Now

Bishops Green - Defiance - A Chance To Change
Dropkick Murphy's – The Gauntlet - Sing Loud, Sing Proud!
Street Dogs – Never Above You, Never Below You - Stand For Something Or Die For Nothing

Sledgeback – 10 After 10 – State Of Chaos ep
Noi!se – End Of Days - The Real Enemy

The Strike – Never Break - A Conscience Left To Struggle With Pockets Full Of Rust